Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

DIVISION 3 FIXTURES 2022

For up to date league table see league table page 

Fixtures for Division 3 2022  are shown on the table below. 

"Resting" Dates are shown in the second table. 

It is intended that the results and league table will be updated each week by Saturday morning.

Updated 4th August 2022.

*5 points deducted for failing to fulfil a fixture.

 

 

 

 

Division 3 Fixtures 2022

Date Home Team Away Team Points Total Shots

Tuesday 17th May

Loose B

Ditton B

2 - 4

25 - 39

Tuesday17th May

Tenterden A

Hunton B

6 - 0

42 - 20

Tuesday 17th May

Headcorn B

Biddenden B

2 - 4

29 - 39

Tuesday 24th May

Hunton B

Bearsted C

3 - 3

0 - 0

Tuesday 24th May

Biddenden B

Ditton B

3 - 3

0 - 0

Tuesday 24th May

Headcorn B

Loose B

3 - 3

0 - 0

Tuesday 31st May

Loose B

Biddenden B

0 - 6

20 - 39

Tuesday 31st May

Ditton B

Bearsted C

3 - 3

0 - 0

Tuesday 31st May

Tenterden A

Headcorn B

4 - 2

41 - 21

Tuesday 7th June 

Biddenden B

Hunton B

3 - 3

35 - 35

Tuesday 7th June

Bearsted C

Tenterden A

2 - 4

32 - 35

Tuesday 7th June 

Headcorn B

Ditton B

6 - -5*

15 - 0

Tuesday 14th June

Hunton B

Ditton B

6 - 0

42 - 18

Tuesday 14th June

Tenterden A

Biddenden B

1 - 5

25 - 42

Tuesday 14th June

Loose B

Bearsted C

0 - 0

0 - 0

Tuesday 21st June

Loose B

Hunton B

2 - 4

32 - 37

Tuesday 21st June 

Ditton B

Tenterden A

4 - 2

38 - 29

Tuesday 21st June

Bearsted C

Headcorn B

4 - 2

34 - 29

Tuesday 28th June

Bearsted C

Biddenden B

3 - 3

33 - 33

Tuesday 28th June

Tenterden A

Loose B

6 - 0

42 - 32

Tuesday 28th June

Headcorn B

Hunton B

2 - 4

29 - 32

Tuesday 5th July

Ditton B

Loose B

6 - 0

43 - 19

Tuesday 5th July

Hunton B

Tenterden A

2 - 4

35 - 37

Tuesday 5th July

Biddenden B

Headcorn B

0 - 6

19 - 39

Tuesday 12th July

Bearsted C

Hunton B

4 - 2

30 - 28

Tuesday 12th July

Ditton B

Bidddenden B

5 - 1

28 - 27

Tuesday 12th July

Loose B

Headcorn B

-5* - 6

0 - 15

Tuesday 19th July

Biddenden B

Loose B

3 - 3

0 - 0

Tuesday 19th July

Bearsted C

Ditton B

3 - 3

0 - 0

Tuesday 19th July

Headcorn B

Tenterden A

3 - 3

0 - 0

Tuesday 26th July

Hunton B

Biddenden B

6 - 0

33 - 25

Tuesday 26th July

Tenterden A

Bearsted C

1 - 5

29 - 35

Tuesday 26th July

Ditton B

Headcorn B

2 - 4

27 - 28

Monday 1st August

Ditton B

Hunton B

0 - 6

23 - 39

Monday 1st August

Biddenden B

Tenterden A

2 - 4

24 - 32

Monday 1st August

Bearsted C

Loose B

6 - 0

36 - 26

Tuesday 2nd August

Hunton B

Loose B

4 - 2

29 - 28

Tuesday 2nd August

Tenterden A

Ditton B

0 - 6

24 - 27

Tuesday 2nd August

Headcorn B

Bearsted C

3 - 3

36 - 36

Tuesday 9th August

Biddenden B

Bearsted C

0 - 0

0 - 0

Tuesday 9th August

Loose B

Tenterden A

0 - 0

0 - 0

Tuesday 9th August

Hunton B

Headcorn B

0 - 0

0 - 0

"Resting" Dates - i.e. no fixture

Date Team

17th May

Bearsted C

24th May

Tenterden A

31st May

Hunton B

7th June

Loose B

14th June

Headcorn B

21st June

Biddenden B

28th June

Ditton B

5th July

Bearsted C

12th July

Tenterden A

19th July

Hunton B

26th July

Loose B

1st August

Headcorn B

2nd August

Biddenden B

9th August

Ditton B